Past Autumn Leaves Teachers
 
   

Year

1984
1985

 

Guest Dance Instructor

Erik Bendix
Ruth Goodman

Type of Dance Taught

Romanian & Macedonian
Israeli
1986


1987
1988
  David Chrapkiewicz
Bill Gooch
Bill Ribarsky
Tom Bozigian
Morley Leyton
Balkan
Scandanavian
Hungarian
Armenian & Lebanese
Polish
    (with Monique LeGare)  
1989
1990
1991
  Natasha Lozovsky
George Tomov
Erik Bendix
Russian/Ukranian
Yugoslavian
Bulgarian
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
  Barry Glass
Yves Moreau
Ahmet Luleci
Joe Graziosi
Sue Williard
Croatian, Serbian & Macedonian
Bulgarian
Turkish
Greek
Balkan
1997
1998
1999
2000
  Atanas Kolarovski
Steve Kotansky
Michael Ginsburg
Tom Bozigian
Macedonian
Gypsy & Balkan
Balkan
Lebanese & Armenian
    (with Sheree King)  
2001
2002
2003
  Istvan Szabo (Kovacs)
Yves Moreau
Ahmet Luleci
Gypsy, Moldavian & Hungarian
Bulgarian
Turkish

2004

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

  Nicolaas Hilferink
(with Maki Kabayama)
Yuliyan Yordanov
Lee Otterholt
Celebration of Cultures
Erik Bendix
Michael Ginsburg
Sani Rifati
Sue Williard
Mihai David
Yuliyan Yordanov
Yves Moreau
Dick Oakes
Paul Collins
Romainian

Bulgaria
Scandanavia & Balkan

Romanian, South Serbian & Bulgarian
Balkan
Romani
Balkan
Romanian & Russian
Bulgaria, Greece & Syria
Bulgarian
Balkan & Japanese
Balkan

 
 

 



Visiting Teachers who have taught in Nashville (other than at Autumn Leaves):
 
1984
1988
  Alexandru David
Tom Bozigian
Russian & Romanian
Armenian
1989
1990
  Paul Taylor
Nicolaas Hilferink
Morganblatter Waltz
Romanian
1994   Meg Mabbs Bulgarian Singing
1999   Mihai David Romanian
2005
2008
2009
2010
2010
2012
2013
2016
2016
  Daniela Ivanova
Daniela Ivanova
Iliana Bozhanova
Daniel Sandu
Daniela Ivanova
Christos Papakostas
Christos Papakostas
Robert Bagnoli
Iliana Bozhanova
Bulgarian
Bulgarian
Bulgarian
Romanian
Bulgarian
Greek
Greek
Turkish & Israeli
Bulgarian

 

 

 



 
   
 
   
Site design by Gregory Blann, Webmaster. Copyright© 2002. All rights reserved. Revised 3/6/17.