NIFD Playlist
This playlist is taken from the group's MP3 collection and is arranged alphabetically.
For a listing of these dances by nationality click here

(Abbreviation: In this list, ALI indicates that the dance was taught
at the first annual Autumn Leaves Dance workshop, ALII at the second, and so on..)


 

A

Adama Veshamayim (Israel)
Ada’s Kujawiak (Poland)
Adjon as Isten (“Let God Give”) (Hungary)
Agir Halay (Turkey)
Ahi Vahi (Greece – Islands & Coasts)
Aino Kchume (Assyria-couples)
Ajde Jano (Celtic / Macedonia?)
Al Kala’a (Lebanon)
Al Sadenu (April)
Al Tira (Israeli)
Alaylar-Arzu Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-KY ‘12)
Ali Ali (Lebanon--Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Ali Pasha #2 (Luleci-zurna version)
Ali Pasha (traditional) (#3)
Ali Pasha (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Alta es la Luna (Greece – Ladino)
Alunelu
Alunelul (vocal)
Alunelul #2 (instrumental)
Alunelul ca la Sadova
Alunelul de Brau (Romainian)
Alunelul de Mana (Oltania)
Ambee Dageets
Amelia’s Waltz
Ammer Ya Maalem (Leb Bozigian-ALXVII)
An Dro/Andro (Brittany)
Ani More Nuse (Bendix ALXXV)
Aoleanul
Aoleanul de la Fundu Paralui
Aptaliko Zeibekiko
Arap
Arap (Ahmet Luleci)
Arap Zajko Kokarajko
Arcanul
Arcanul Batrinesc
Arcanul Moldovei
Arkan (Ukraine)
Armenian Bar (Papuri)
Arnautsko Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Arnold’s Circle (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Arzu Ile Kamber (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
At Ica
At Va'ani (Israeli)
Avant-Deux de Travers (France)
Avre Tu (2 versions-slow & fast)

B

Bachkovsko Horo (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Bafra Horunu (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)
Balta de la Fundu Paralui (ALXXI)
Balta Intro-Slow Hora (Nic H.-ALXXI)
Banjsko (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Banu Leha’ir Et Ha’ir (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Basara
Batrinesca din Vicov
Batuta Ursului
Bavno Oro (instrumental)
Bavno Oro (vocal version)
Bavno Lesno (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)
Bebelekovsko Horo
Beejo (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Belasichko Oro
Beleilot Hakayits
Believe
Belo Lenche (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII-2 versions)
Berance (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Beratis (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Berovka (George Tomov-ALVI)
Bicak
Bielolitza Kruglalitza (Ukraine)
Bon Odori (Dance Class)
Bon Odori (Drums)
Bouree (Ou Reste Donc la Maitre-Can )
Brachno Oro (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Braul pe Opt (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Briul Pe Opt (Mihai David)
Brasni Carvul (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)
Bre Devojce
Bregovsko Horo
Breton An Dro
Brezovska Ruchenista
Briul Batrin
Briul din Dragus
Briul din Finis
Briul Lui Toma
Briul Rudaralor
Briul Voinicese
Bronx Pharo (Sani-ALXXVII))
Bucimis
Bufcansko
Bukovinian Spring
Byala Roza

C

Ca la Daeni
Ca La Mahala
Cadineasca
Cavak Jaws
Cekurjankino Horo
Cemo (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
C'est une jeunne mariée (French:Otterholt)
Ceresnicky (Czech.-Moravia)
Chaj Zibede
Changulovo (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Chaya Vardim Zeybegi (Ahmet L. ALXX)
Chetvorno Shopsko Horo
Chilili (Allen/Linda - Bolivia)
Chochek za Marrak (Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Cicino Kolo
Ciganko (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Ciganski Orient (Gypsy)
Cigansko Horo (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Cigany (Kovacs)
Ciganytanc (Gypsy-S Kotansky-ALXV)
Ciganytanc - Dancing Lad
Ciganytanc - Sad Lover (slower)
Cimpoi
Ciuleandra
Cobankat (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Cocek (by Xenos-Macedonia)
Cocek-Kycek (Sani-ALXXVII)
Coleraine (Female Saylor)

D

Dado la Dado (Joc Batrineasc) (ALXXI)
Daichovo Horo
Daliana (Greek-Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Damul
Dans Tsiganesc Rar (Rom Gypsy)
Dans Tsiganesc Repede
Dardhare Saranda
Daronee Yerker Yev Barer (Bozigian AL IV)
Das Tighele (Yiddish-Rom )
De Doi Din Banat
Debka Beirut (Lebanon)
Debka Oud
Del al Lungul
Dela din Oprisor
Denika (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Dermansko Horo (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Dhivaratikos (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Dhondia Pikna (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Dimitrija (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)
Dimna Jude Momo /Kopachka
Dimna Kopachka
Divlevo
Divlevo Oro (Atanas Kolarovski-ALXIV)
Djangurica
Djunguritza (Vassil) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Djurdjevica
Dobra Nevesto
Dobro Ljo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Dobrudzhanska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)
Dobruzanska Pandala
Dobruzanska Reka
Dobruzanski Buenek (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Dodi Li (couples)
Dolgoto (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Dospatsko Horo
Doyrenska Ruchenitsa (Y.Yordanov AL XXX)
Dragaicuta (Eric Bendix-AL1)
Dromu Drakula (Hungary-Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Dubleska Polka
Dunantalvi Tancok & Ugros (Ribarsky-ALIII)
Duz Halay (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Dvasti Tristi (Yves Moreau-ALIXX)
Dzumbus (Serbia)

E

E Vogla (Albanian)
Eech Eemanae (Armenian Miserlou)
Eilat
Eleno Mome (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Elenska Racenica (Yves Moreau-ALX) Elmalarin Yongasi (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Emma Vals (Sweden)
Eretz Israel Yafa (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Erev Ba
Erkechko Horo (Erik Bendix-ALVIII)
Ersko Kolo
Erzrumi Shoror (Williard AL XXVIII)
Espan
Eyiya (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)

F

Fato Fato (M Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Female Saylor (Coleraine)
Ffarwei Marian
Five-step Cacak (5-step)
Floricica Olteneasca
For a Birthday
Fox Dance (Wallachian--Olahos)

G

Gajda Presevare (Bendix ALXXV)
Gajdine Svirjat (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Galaonul de la Ostroveni (Nic ALXXI)
Gavotte D’Honneur (Brittany)
Gay Gordon’s (Scotland)
Ginka (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Glavnisko Cetvorno Horo
Godeski Cacak
Gradishtensko Horo (Y. Yordanov AL XXX)
Graovsko (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Graovsko & Divotinska
Gras Kalo (Roberto Bagnoli)
Gruchkoto (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Gruncharsko (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXXI)
Guhnigah (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Guvercin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Gyimesi Kerekes (Kovacs ALXVIII)

H

Hambo Singing
Harishut
Harmonica (Israel)
Harputlu (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Hasapico (multiple variations)
Slow Hasapikos ("The Cigarette Case")
Hasaposervikos (Oaks- AL XXXI)
Hashual
Hey Vala (Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)
Hineh Ma Tov
Hokey-Pokey
Honey Bee (Cinnamon Girl)
Hooshig Mooshig (Armenian)
Hop Zica Zica
Hora a Doua de la Goicea Mare
Hora Aggadati
Hora Banateana
Hora ca la Caval
Hora de la Chircani (Nic H -ALXXI)
Hora de la Megdia
Hora de la Naipu
Hora de la Putna
Hora de la Rezina (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Hora de la Voitinel
Hora de Mina (circle dance)
Hora de Mina (Nicolas Hilferink)
Hora de Munte
Hora din Bukovina
Hora din Giurgiuleshti (Moldova)
Hora Din Neruj
Hora Dreapta
Hora Fetalor
Hora Haktana
Hora Mamtera
Hora Mare (Hore de la Munte)
Hora Mare #2 (Nic Hilferink -ALXXI)
Hora Mare from Moldova (M. David ALIXXX)
Hora Miresi
Hora Nikoda
Hora Ploii
Hora Spoitorilor (Lee Otterholt 2011)
Horahano Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)
Horehronsky Czardas (Czech)
Horoa Haktana
Hot Cheeze (M. David ALIXXX)
Hot Cheeze (fast - M. David ALIXXX)
Hozanki (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Hulu (Hassidic)
Hungarian Wedding Dance (see Lakodalmi Tanc)

I

Idam ne Idam (Sue Williard-ALXII)
Im Rotzim (Greece)
Indinsko Oro (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Indiski Cocek (M Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Ini Vitui
Israelit
Iste Hendek
Itele
Izruchanka (Michael Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Izruchanka #2

J

Jaap’s Tropanka
Jacob’s Ladder (Sulaam Ya’akov Menchag)
Jaffo
Janino Oro (George Tomov-ALVI)
Jetili (Jordan-Tom Bozigian-ALXVII)
Jiana
Jianul (Transylvania)
Jo Jon (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Joc de Leagane
Jove Male Mome
Jurelul (Ed Austin OR 2014)

K

Kachol
Kafeh Oh Teh
Kak Po Logu
Kalamata Kerchief
Kalamatianos
Kalina (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Kamenopolsko
Kapetan Vojvoda (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kapuveri Verbunk (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Kara Tren (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Kara Tren (Live-Ahmet Luleci--ALXX)
Kara Uzum (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Karadeniz
Karagouna
Karapyet (Russian 2-step)
Kasapsko Horo
Kate Kate
Katerino Mome
Katia
Kelekvan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Kendime
Khorovod (Round Dance-A David)
Khorovod-Elijah Walks (Tom Masterson)
Ki Eshmera Shabbat
Kilimarsko Horo
Kilmarsko Pajdushka
Kina (Williard-AL XXVIII)
King Tut (danced to Zemir Atik)
Kirikcan (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Kirmizi Biber (Turkish-Roberto Bagnoli)
Kjustendilska Ruchenitsa (multiple variations)
Kleftes (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Kleftes (Steve Kotansky ALXV)
Kleistos
Kochari (Assyrian)
Koga Me Mama Rodila (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)
Kokice
Kol Dodi
Koljovo Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Kolo Zita (Paul Collins Al XXXIII)
Konyali
Kori Mi Paringile
Koritsa
Korobushka (instrumental)
Korobushka (vocal)
Koroglu
Kortanc
Krajdunovsko Horo
Kritiko Sirto (Syrtos)
Krivatvorena (Christos Papakostas)
Krivo Horo
Krivo Ihtimansko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Krivo Palanacko
Krivo Sadovsko Horo (Y. Moreau AL XXXI)
Kujawiak Niebelski (Morley Leyton-ALV)
Kujawiak Weselny
Kukuvicka
Kustendilsko slow Vodeno
Kyustendilska Ruchenitza
Kyustendilsko Vodeno
 


L

La Bastringue (Quebec)
Lachin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Lakodalmi Tanc (Hungarian Wedding Dance)
Lalica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Lazarska Racenica (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Le Maitre de la Maison
Legnala Dana
Lemonia (Joe Graziosi-ALXIII)
Lerikos
Lesnoto
Leventikos (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Levi Jackson Rag
Liakena
Liasa
Likrat Shabbat
Livan Oy /Hakkari (AhmedtLuleci-ALXI)
Ljiljino Kolo (Ed Austin OR 2014)
Lomskata (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Loorke
Loosnee Shoghov (Bozigian-ALXVII)
Lord of the Dance (Irish)
Loudutuh (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Louky
Loveshko Daychovo

M

Mahala Mori Shej (Roma)
Ma Navu
Mairi’s Wedding (Scotland)
Makedonski Narodno
Makedonsko Devojce
Malenki Tanets
Mali Izvorski Opas (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Marhaba (Arab-Israeli)
Mari Mariko
Mariikinata
Mavilim (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Mayim Mayim
Medex Tashginag
Meryem Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Mesarisko Oro
Milanovo Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Milia (Joe Graziosi ALXIII)
Militsa (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Mindrele
Minka
Miserlou (instrumental) (multiple versions)
Miserlou (vocal)
Miserlou – Buozouki
Miserlou – Pulp Fiction
Moja Diridika (Croatia)
Moldvai Kezes (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Momino Horo (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Moosh/Sasoon (Tom Bozigian-ALIV)
Mori (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Moskow Hora (Mihai David – ALXXIX)
Mum Yakta Ana (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
My Daughter, Sabina (Ciganytanc)
Myatalo Lenche (Ginzberg-ALXXVI)
Narino (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Nazjan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Ne Klepeci (Bosnia-Otterholt OL 2015)
Nestinarsko Horo
Neva Voda Nalimala
Never on Sunday (multiple versions)
Nevesto Carven Trendafil

N

Narino (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Nazjan (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Nestinarsko Horo
Neva Voda Nalimala
Never on Sunday (multiple versions)
Nevesto Carven Trendafil
The Night Girls (Ciganytanc)
Novo Vlasko
Novoselko Horo (Petur Iliev)
Novoselko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)

O

Od Nagiah
Od Yishama
Odeno Oro
Oguzlu (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Oine Doine
Oj Dimitro Le (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Olahos (Sebo version-couples-Czompo)
Omrim
Omrim Yeshna Eretz (Ruth Goodman-ALII)
Opa Chupa
Or Verushalayim
Ordu (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Orijent
Oromnia (Bendix-OL 2015)
Oropa (Williard AL XXVIII)
Ovcepolska Potrculka (Erik Bendix-AL1)
Ovcepolsko Oro

P

Paidusko
Palomka-Metonicacka-Kostenka (Glass)
Papatya
Papuri
Papuri (Armenian Bar)
Paraliakos (Lee Otterholt ALXXIII)
Parsarelska (Macedonia)
Pata Pata (S. Africa)
Pe Batute
Pentozali (Crete)
Pentozali #2
Perniska Kopanica (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Pharo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Phirno Pharo
Povlekana (Iliana-Bulgaria)
Polster Tanc
Pomasko Sirto (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Populli Jon-Valle Nuseve nga Korce (Kotansky)
Posovoiaca de la Glimboca (Nic -ALXXI)
Pravo Capraz (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Pravo Cepelarsko (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Pravo Kapansko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Pravo Pestersko Horo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Kotansky-ALXV)
Pravo Rodopsko Horo (Yves Moreau)
Pravo Sevranjasko Horo
Prekid Kolo (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Preskacanka (Yves Moreau-ALX)
Proposal (Ciganytanc)
Prsten Mi Padna Male (Macedonia)

Q

R

Raca
Raca Plava Po Dravi (Croatia)
Radomirska Lesa (Yves Moreau-ALXIX)
Radomirska Ruchenitsa (Yuli Y. AL XXX)
Radoychovata (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Rakefet (couples)
Ramno Veleshko
Ramo Ramo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Ramswong (Thailand)
Rapatma (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Ravno Oro (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Reyhan (Azerbaijan)
Ripna Maca
Ripni Kalinka (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Roata
Robin Ddiog-Lazy Robin (E. Austin OR 2014)
Rodopsko Horo (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Romaneste
Romaneste de Purtat (Nic H. -ALXXI)
Romska Gajda (M. Ginsberg-ALXVI)
Ruby Love (Syrtos)
Ruka (alt. Dobrujanska Reka)
Rumelaj (Jeni Jol)
Rumeli
Rumenka
Rustemul

S

Sa (Cocek) (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Sa from Bunjanovac (Bendix ALXXV)
Sabrali Sa Se Sabrali
Sad Lover (Ciganytanc)
Sadi Moma
Salty Dog Rag (USA)
Samokovsko Horo
Sandansko Horo
Sarajevka Kolo (Serbia)
Savila se Bela Loza
Sedi Donka
Sednalo E Jore Dos (Bulgarian)
Sej Sej Bop
Seljancica (M. Ginsberg-ALXXVI)
Selsko Shopsko Horo
Sestorka
Sestorka Belopalanacko
Setnja (instrumental)
Setnja (vocal)
Sev Acherov Aghcheek (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Sev Acherov Aghcheek (Bozigian music)
Sevda Honoru (Williard-XXVIII)
Severnjashko Pajdushko (Bendix-ALI)
Shabechi Yerushalayim
Shaskin (Ahmet Luleci-ALXX)
Shatty Ya Denny (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Sheikhani (Assyrian & Chaldean; Collins)
Sheikhan Eeshkhan (Bozigian)
Shemmane
Shir
Shirto
Siksara (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
Sinanari (Ahmet Luleci-KY 2012)
Singing Hambo (Sweden)
Sirba de la Cahul
Sirba de la Negru Voda
Sirba din Calus (M. David ALIXXX)
Sirba din Cimpoi
Sirba Fetalor
Sirba pe Loc
Siriul
Siriysko Horo (drums) (Y. Yordanov AL XXX)
Siriysko Horo (Yuliyan Yordanov AL XXX)
Sirtaki po Loveshki (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Sirun Achick (Sweet Girl)
Sitna Zborenka (Yves Moreau)
Sitno Severnjasko Horo
Sixteen Tons (USA)
Skopos Tis Avgis (Williard AL XVIII)
Skudrinka (E Bendix-ALI & Tomov-ALVI)
Slovak Czardas
Slovensko Kolo (Slovenia-Tomov-ALVI )
Smilyana (Daniela)
Snoshti Vecher Rade (Yuli Yordanov-ALXXII)
Somogyi Karikazo
Spastia Bar 1 (Arm -piano)
Spastia Bar 2 (Orch)
Specknerin
Spring Time (Mihai David – ALXXIX)
Starcheska Ratcheniza (Collins-Al XXXIII)
Star of the County Down
Staro Prezenska (Bosnia; B Glass-ALIX) Steppin’ Out (USA)
Sukacko Kolo (Croatia)
Sulaam Ya’akov Menchag (Jacob’s Ladder)
Surdulicko Horo (Sani-ALXXVII)
Sweet Girl (vocal)
Syrtaki (vocal)
Syrtaki (Il Garzon)
Syrtos (Ruby Love – Chalkidiki)
Szatmari Karikazo (Kovacs-ALXVIII)
Szekely Verbunk (Bill Ribarsky-ALIII)
Szennai Karikazo

T

Tamzara/Pompooreeg
Tarina de la Abrud (Oaks-ALXXXII)
Teen
Tesi-Duz-Halay (Ahmet Luleci-ALXI)
The Way You Make Me Feel (USA-Collins)
Tik (Pontic; M Ginsberg ALXVI)
Tikho nad Richkoyu (Ukraine)
Tin Tin Tini Mini
Tino Mori
Tintaroiul
Tocul
Toi Negris
Tokyo Dontaku (Oaks- ALXXXII)
Topahansko Oro (Sani-ALXXVII)
Trakliski (Thrace-Erik Bendix-ALVIII)
Trei Pazeste
Triandafilia (Lee Otterholt;ALXXIII)
Trite Puti (Petur Iliev)
Trite Puti Otjambo (Yves Moreau-ALX)
or Yambolsko (Yordanov-ALXXII)
Troaca (Lee Otterholt ALXXIII)
Troika
Trugnala Rumjana
Tsamikos (Epirou-women’s) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Tsamikos (Paramythis) (Williard-AL XXVIII)
Tzadik Kadamir

U

Urai Korczardas
Usest
Uzodi Csardas

V

Valle e Rrajces (Alb;Otterholt-OL 2016)
Valle e Re-Valle Shota (S. Kotansky-ALXV)
Vallija Hajde Merre Furken (Williard AL XVIII)
Valle Jugu (Albanian;Otterholt-OL 2016)
Valle Shota (Steve Kotansky-ALXV)
Valle Toskerishte (Alb;Otterholt-OL 2016)
Varnenska Tropanka
Varnenski Kjucek (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
V’David
Vidinsko Horo
Vlascencuta de la Petrasan (Nic -ALXXI)
Vlasko
Vodenki (Sue W.-ALXII)
Vrni se Vrni
Vulputa

W

Waltz – Hills of Habersham
Waltz Country Dance

X

Xopa (Hora-Ukraine)

Y

Ya Abud (Arab-Israeli)
Ya Hazhal Sanin (Leb -Bozigian-ALXVII)
Yaylalar (Paul Collins-Al XXXIII)
Yedid Nefesh (instr.- R.Goodman-ALII)
Yedid Nefesh (vocal version)
Yeni Hamam
Yuta (Iliana-Bulgarian)
Yuta (live-slower)

Z

Zalna Majka (George Tomov-ALVI)
Zamfirovsko Signa (Illiana)
Zenski Capraz (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Zensko Macedonsko Oro (Glass-ALIX)
Zensko Pusteno Oro (S.Kotansky-ALXV)
Zensko Za Raka (Yves Moreau AL XXXI)
Zheni me mamo (Illiana)
Zillertaler Landler
Zimer Atik (Niggun Atik)
Zonaradikos (Oaks- ALXXXII


 

Site design by Gregory Blann, Webmaster. Copyright© 2002. All rights reserved. Revised 1/29/17